You have reached www.forsters.org.uk  

The FORSTERS

Sometime Foster

A Border Reiver Family from Cumberland

Family seniors live in Newcastle and Portsmouth

Other Names

Kaye, Dodds, Holmes, Dawson, Robson, Golding, Bailey, Connel, Gilchrist, Hall, Maudlin, Haig, Tiffin, Weddle.

Mostly from North East England

MORE LATER

gkf @ ic24.net